Privacy Policy

About us

SPIRIT is a virtual holding of companies and independent professional consultants, with experience since 2005 in the strategic management of all types of organizations, and whose primary purpose is to assure the happiness of all stakeholders in a sustainable way.

Why do we collect your personal data?

All of your personal information collected will be used to help you make your visit to our website most productive, and to send you our latest news and updates by email.

What data do we collect and for how long?

Personal information is collected through the existing forms on the SPIRIT website. This can include your name, e-mail, telephone number and / or mobile phone number, address, birth date and / or others.

We collect digital information about what technologies you use, such as the device used, the browser and the IP address.

We will save your data for a period of 2 years. After that, we will update our database with your consent.

Cookies

We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when you visit our website.

You have the possibility to deactivate your cookies, either in the options of your browser, either by making changes in the Antivirus software tools, such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change the way you interact with our website and other websites and may affect or not allow you to log in to programs, sites or forums in our network or other networks.

Links to third-party websites

SPIRIT has links to other websites. Our privacy policy does not apply to third-party sites, so in the case that you visit another website coming from ours, you should read the privacy policy of the latter. We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content of those websites.

Do we share your data with third parties?

No, the data you share on our website will be for the exclusive use of SPIRIT and will not be shared with third parties.

How can you manage your data?

You can know at any time what data we have saved and change them. To do this, just send us an email to info@spiritcg.net and request that information.

Confidentiality and data protection guarantee

Our website user’s personal data confidentiality is important for us. Therefore, all personal information regarding members, subscribers, customers or visitors who use the SPIRIT website will be treated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law of October 26, 1998 (Law No. 67/98).

The use of the SPIRIT website implies acceptance of this privacy agreement. The SPIRIT team reserves the right to modify this agreement without prior notice. Thus, we recommend that you check our privacy policy regularly so that you were always updated.